Qwen3.8 2.4T A95B

Qwen3.8 2.4T A95B is an open-weight sparse mixture-of-experts model from Qwen and the open-weight variant of Qwen3.8 Max, with 95 billion active parameters out of 2.4 trillion total. It is suited for coding, research, complex reasoning, and agentic workflows.

alibaba/qwen3.8-2.4t-a95b
Organization
Alibaba
Family
qwen
Providers
25
Context
262,144
Output limit
131,072
Knowledge
—
Release
2026-08-12
Updated
—
Weights
Open
Input
text
Output
text
Capabilities
—

Providers

Compare every cataloged offer for this model, including its provider, route, token limits, price, and capabilities.

33 offers · USD per million tokens
ProviderModel IDContextOutputInput / output · 1MReasoningToolsStructuredDetails
AIHubMix
qwen3.8-2.4t-a95b
262,000131,072— / ————
View
AI/ML API
alibaba/qwen3.8-2.4t-a95b
262,14452,429— / ————
View
Alibaba
qwen3.8-2.4t-a95b
262,144131,072— / ————
View
Alibaba (China)
qwen3.8-2.4t-a95b
262,144131,072— / ————
View
Charm Hyper
qwen3.8-2.4t-a95b
1,000,000128,000— / ————
View
Cortecs
qwen3.8-2.4t-a95b
262,144262,144— / ————
View
Deep Infra
Qwen/Qwen3.8-2.4T-A95B
262,144131,072— / ————
View
DevPass (LLM Gateway)
qwen3.8-2.4t-a95b
1,010,000131,072— / ————
View
Eden AI
qwen/qwen3.8-2.4t-a95b
1,000,000131,072— / ————
View
Fireworks AI
accounts/fireworks/models/qwen3p8-2p4t-a95b
262,144131,072— / ————
View
Hugging Face
Qwen/Qwen3.8-2.4T-A95B
262,144131,072— / ————
View
IteraCompute
qwen/qwen3.8-2.4t-a95b
1,048,576131,072— / ————
View
Kilo Gateway
qwen/qwen3.8-2.4t-a95b
1,010,000909,000— / ————
View
LLM Gateway
together-ai/qwen3.8-2.4t-a95b
1,010,000909,000— / ————
View
LLM Gateway
novita/qwen3.8-2.4t-a95b
1,000,000131,072— / ————
View
Merge Gateway
qwen/qwen3.8-2.4t-a95b
262,1441,010,000— / ————
View
Modal
Qwen/Qwen3.8-2.4T-A95B
1,010,000131,072— / ————
View
Novita AI
qwen/qwen3.8-2.4t-a95b
1,000,000131,072— / ————
View
Alibabavia OpenRouter
qwen/qwen3.8-2.4t-a95b
unknown
1,000,000131,072$2.00 / $6.00YesYesYes
View
DeepInfravia OpenRouter
qwen/qwen3.8-2.4t-a95b
fp4
262,144131,072$2.00 / $6.00YesYesYes
View
Modalvia OpenRouter
qwen/qwen3.8-2.4t-a95b
unknown
1,000,000262,144$2.00 / $6.00YesYesYes
View
Novitavia OpenRouter
qwen/qwen3.8-2.4t-a95b
unknown
1,000,000131,072$2.00 / $6.00YesYesYes
View
SiliconFlowvia OpenRouter
qwen/qwen3.8-2.4t-a95b
fp8
1,048,576131,072$2.00 / $6.00YesYesYes
View
Togethervia OpenRouter
qwen/qwen3.8-2.4t-a95b
unknown
1,010,000909,000$2.00 / $6.00YesYesYes
View
Venicevia OpenRouter
qwen/qwen3.8-2.4t-a95b
unknown
262,14465,536$2.00 / $6.00YesYesNo
View
Opper
qwen3.8-2.4t-a95b
262,144131,072— / ————
View
Requesty
qwen3.8-2.4T-A95B@eu
1,000,000262,144— / ————
View
Requesty
qwen3.8-2.4T-A95B
262,144262,144— / ————
View
RunInfra
Inferact/Qwen3.8-2.4T-A95B-NVFP4
262,14432,768— / ————
View
SiliconFlow
Qwen/Qwen3.8-2.4T-A95B
1,049,000131,000— / ————
View
TensorX
qwen/qwen3.8-2.4t-a95b
262,14464,000— / ————
View
Venice AI
qwen-3-8-2-4t-a95b
262,14465,536— / ————
View
Vercel AI Gateway
alibaba/qwen3.8-2.4t-a95b
262,144128,000— / ————
View

Prices and limits apply to each offer. A dash means the value is not provided. OpenRouter offers show the hosting provider and routing channel separately.

Pricing

Compare token rates and cache charges across available routes and hosting configurations.

USD per million tokens
Input from$2.00Per 1M input tokens
Output from$6.00Per 1M output tokens
Available offers33Across 25 providers

Lowest listed input and output prices across the offers above; they may belong to different providers. These are base rates, before conditional pricing, discounts or additional fees.

Endpoint price comparisonLatest observed snapshot · 7 lowest-priced configurations
InputOutput
Alibabaalibaba
$2.00$6.00
DeepInfradeepinfra/fp4
$2.00$6.00
Modalmodal
$2.00$6.00
Novitanovita
$2.00$6.00
SiliconFlowsiliconflow/fp8
$2.00$6.00
Togethertogether
$2.00$6.00
Venicevenice
$2.00$6.00
qwen/qwen3.8-2.4t-a95bObserved
Input
$2.00
Output
$6.00
Cache read
$0.25
Hosting prices through OpenRouter All endpoints and cache rates
EndpointInput / 1MOutput / 1MCache read / 1MCache write / 1M
Alibabaalibaba$2.00$6.00$0.25$2.50
DeepInfradeepinfra/fp4$2.00$6.00$0.20—
Modalmodal$2.00$6.00$0.25—
Novitanovita$2.00$6.00$0.25—
SiliconFlowsiliconflow/fp8$2.00$6.00$0.25—
Togethertogether$2.00$6.00$0.25—
Venicevenice$2.00$6.00$0.25—

Each row is a hosting configuration. Open an offer in Providers for its full pricing conditions and additional fees. Endpoint observations may differ from the routing catalog's base price.

Performance

Review reported latency and output-throughput percentiles from the latest observed rolling window.

Latest 30-minute observation

Time to first token · milliseconds

Latency distributionRolling 30-minute snapshot · 6 endpoints
P50P75P90P99
Alibabaalibaba
1,806–5,337.26 ms
DeepInfradeepinfra/fp4
926–3,278.26 ms
Modalmodal
384–1,567.3 ms
Novitanovita
1,571–15,043.74 ms
SiliconFlowsiliconflow/fp8
2,061.5–31,644.93 ms
Togethertogether
962.5–13,050.63 ms
All latency percentiles 7 endpoints
EndpointP50P75P90P99
Alibabaalibaba1,806 ms2,183 ms2,744.2 ms5,337.26 ms
DeepInfradeepinfra/fp4926 ms1,166.25 ms1,611 ms3,278.26 ms
Modalmodal384 ms487 ms848.6 ms1,567.3 ms
Novitanovita1,571 ms1,924.5 ms2,499.6 ms15,043.74 ms
SiliconFlowsiliconflow/fp82,061.5 ms2,948 ms5,340.7 ms31,644.93 ms
Togethertogether962.5 ms1,861.75 ms3,681.7 ms13,050.63 ms
Venicevenice54,752 ms88,578 ms107,554.2 ms119,369.52 ms

Output throughput · tokens per second

Throughput distributionRolling 30-minute snapshot · 6 endpoints
P50P75P90P99
Alibabaalibaba
29–46.99 t/s
DeepInfradeepinfra/fp4
30–122 t/s
Modalmodal
84–227 t/s
Novitanovita
31–48.13 t/s
SiliconFlowsiliconflow/fp8
40–51 t/s
Togethertogether
42–230.64 t/s
All throughput percentiles 7 endpoints
EndpointP50P75P90P99
Alibabaalibaba29 t/s34 t/s39 t/s46.99 t/s
DeepInfradeepinfra/fp430 t/s45 t/s85 t/s122 t/s
Modalmodal84 t/s108 t/s152 t/s227 t/s
Novitanovita31 t/s36 t/s42 t/s48.13 t/s
SiliconFlowsiliconflow/fp840 t/s46 t/s47 t/s51 t/s
Togethertogether42 t/s67 t/s111 t/s230.64 t/s
Venicevenice49 t/s95 t/s119.4 t/s143.88 t/s

Percentiles describe the observed request distribution. These are snapshots of a rolling window, not a historical time series.

Uptime

Compare successful request rates across the latest 5-minute, 30-minute, and 24-hour observations.

Successful requests by window
Availability by endpointCurrent overlapping windows · 7 endpoints
Endpoint5 minutes30 minutes24 hours
Alibabaalibaba
DeepInfradeepinfra/fp4
Modalmodal
Novitanovita
SiliconFlowsiliconflow/fp8
Togethertogether
Venicevenice

Reported by OpenRouter at the time of collection; rate-limited requests are excluded. A dash means no measurement was reported. This is not a live availability check.

Benchmarks

Review attributed evaluation results on each source's original scale.

External evaluations
qwen/qwen3.8-2.4t-a95bObserved
Benchmark profileArtificial Analysis · shared source scale from 0 to 80
Coding71.9
Agentic50.1
Intelligence39.9

Sources: Artificial Analysis and Design Arena, via OpenRouter. Scores retain their original scales and are not OpenAI Suite ratings.

Detailed evaluations

Evaluation scoresAccuracy or item F1 · higher is better
gpqa diamondQwen: Qwen3.8 2.4T A95B
87.079%
tau bench verified airlineQwen: Qwen3.8 2.4T A95B
75.619%
EvaluationConfigurationSourceResultsDetails
Composite indicesQwen3.8 2.4T A95Bqwen/qwen3.8-2.4t-a95b-20260812Artificial AnalysisIntelligence 39.9 · Coding 71.9 · Agentic 50.1
Details
gpqa diamondQwen: Qwen3.8 2.4T A95Bqwen/qwen3.8-2.4t-a95b-20260812OpenRouter87.079%
Details
tau bench verified airlineQwen: Qwen3.8 2.4T A95Bqwen/qwen3.8-2.4t-a95b-20260812OpenRouter75.619%
Details

Sources: Artificial Analysis, Design Arena and OpenRouter. Evaluation configurations and scales differ; results are not interchangeable. Updated Oct 24, 2026.

Technical details & API

Explore specifications, supported parameters, reasoning controls, and API identifiers for each OpenRouter route.

Current route specifications
qwen/qwen3.8-2.4t-a95bObserved
Context
1,048,576
Maximum output
131,072
Tokenizer
Qwen
Input
text
Output
text
Moderation
No
Added to OpenRouter
2026-08-12
Base URLhttps://openrouter.ai/api/v1
Model IDqwen/qwen3.8-2.4t-a95b
Version IDqwen/qwen3.8-2.4t-a95b-20260812
Weights IDQwen/Qwen3.8-2.4T-A95B

Reasoning

Required
Yes
Enabled by default
Yes
Default effort
xhigh
Supported efforts
xhigh, medium, low

Supported parameters

  • frequency_penalty
  • include_reasoning
  • logit_bias
  • logprobs
  • max_tokens
  • min_p
  • presence_penalty
  • reasoning
  • reasoning_effort
  • repetition_penalty
  • response_format
  • seed
  • stop
  • structured_outputs
  • temperature
  • tool_choice
  • tools
  • top_k
  • top_logprobs
  • top_p

Default parameters

top k
20
top p
0.95
temperature
1

Frequently asked questions

Answers based on the model metadata and serving offers currently in the catalog.

How much does Qwen3.8 2.4T A95B cost?

Listed rates start at $2.00 per million input tokens and $6.00 per million output tokens. Prices vary by provider and configuration; see Pricing for details.

Which providers offer Qwen3.8 2.4T A95B?

There are 33 cataloged offers across 25 providers. Compare model IDs, prices and limits in Providers.

What is the context window?

The cataloged model context is 262,144 tokens. Each serving endpoint may apply a different limit.

Does it support tools and structured output?

Tool calling: Not reported. Structured output: Not reported. Support can vary by endpoint.

Resources

qwen3.8-max
Catalog history · 3 recorded revisions

Metadata observations since this model was first cataloged. These are not model release versions.

  • · 6f3f4bab9f4d
  • · df74b59d0f47
  • · 45457691124c